Golden Awards Show Qualifiers

 

QUALIFIERS FOR 2021-22 GOLDEN AWARDS
Show & Date
  
*THERE IS NO NEED TO ENTER THIS HEAT AGAIN ONCE YOU HAVE QUALIFIED
Name
 
Breed
 
Owner
FOREIGN SHORTHAIR CAT CLUB SHOW  - 1 AUG 2021  *SHOW NOW 31 OCT 2021  
      
GCCFSA [not the] ROYAL SHOW - 11&12 SEP 2021     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC GASTONMAINE COONK Mattock
 Q TRIUMPH VIVALAVITA *RUSIBERIANT Burke
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SARIKAMAJIK USAMBABIRMANJ Edwards
 Q COONMAGIC COOL HARVEYMAINE COONH Gordon
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ ADELHILLS WILD BY DESIGNBENGALM Radus
 Q BROOKSIDE DELTA DAWNBURMESED Dolman & C Plessnig
  RSUNSET WISHES COME TRUE (now qualified 3.10.2021)CORNISH REXS Morton
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ ADELHILLS NITROUS EDITIONBENGALR Morris
 Q JENDELEE MAGGIE GIRLCORNISH REXS Morton
  RVIVACE BON VIVANTSOMALIL Fergusson
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ SOLACES FLOYDBRITISH SHT Covino
 Q MESSINA WHOLE LOTTA LOVEBRITISH SHT Covino
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REMPORTER MIDORISCOTTISH FOLDM Johnston
 Q JEMDON ALL FIRED UPSELKIRK REX SHJ Jordan
      
SACBA CHAMPIONSHIP CAT SHOW - 3 OCT 2021     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC MOONSHINEMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SNOWPASS BEAUREGARDEXOTICC Willmott
 Q COTTONCANDY MARSHMALLOWRAGDOLLJ Perry
 Q AMJANCE MICHEALANGELORAGDOLLL Rhyne & J Kennett
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE LE PAPILLONORIENTAL SHE Hoare
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ TEMPLETON SAMAELORIENTAL LHD Armishaw
 Q TEMPLETON CHARLIE CHAPLINORIENTAL SHD Armishaw
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ SUNSET WISHES COME TRUECORNISH REXS Morton
 Q KYAPARK RANGA SILVERDEVON REXD Hall
  RVIVACE LA STRAVAGANZASOMALIE&R Bruche
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ SUSARAMO GRACEFUL DANCERCORNISH REXJ De Ceukelaire
 Q FURREFAE TOOTIE FRUTIEDEVON REXJ Lawrence
  RMYENYA RALPHRUSSIANF Hawkins
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ KILLARA SHEPHERDS WARNINGSELKIRK REX SHJ Jordan
      
REX & BURMESE CAT FANCIERS SHOW - 24 OCT 2021     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ NZURI BLUE LIGHTENINGRAGDOLLJ Perry
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ COTTONCANDY MARSHMALLOW (already qualified 3.10.2021)RAGDOLLJ Perry
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ BROOKSIDE PRECIOUS ROUGEBURMESED Dolman & C Plessnig
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ SOLACES MAJOR TOMBRITISH SHL Smith
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REBUSS WASSA TELLIN TAILSCYMRICC Coombs
 Q KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHTSELKIRK REX SHJ Jordan
      
FOREIGN SHORTHAIR HALLOWEEN SHOW - 31 OCT 2021     
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ ROMEOUWS YOU ARE MY SUNSHINEPERISANJ&R Gibson
 Q AMJANCE MICHEALANGELO (already qualified 3.10.2021)RAGDOLLL Rhyne & J Kennett
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ SHALOMA BEAR MISCHIEFBENGALS Skuhr
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ MYENYA RASPUTIN KIMARICHRUSSIANJ Jordan
      
2021 Final Winners
Golden Awards Show - 11 July 2021

GROUP 1 ENTIRE

1ST - GCH SHEMIAKA VORTEX

S NOBLE

2ND - DGCH COONMAGIC NEEDLES N PINS

K MATTOCK

3RD - ACF AoE CH DGCH COONMAGIC GASTON

K MATTOCK

 

GROUP 1 NEUTER

1ST - DGPR SARIKAMAJIK USAMBA  

J EDWARDS

2ND - ACF SLV AoE  ANP NAT SH CH CCCA TGCH Opal DGCH Supreme DGPR COONMAGIC COOL HARVEY  

H GORDON

3RD - BDGPR SNOWPASS BEAUREGARDE

C WILLMOTT

 

GROUP 2 ENTIRE

1ST - ACF AoE CCCA CH BDGCH LOOKATMESE CALL TO ARMS

J&A HOBBS

2ND - CH LOOKATMESE SHOOTING STAR

J&A HOBBS

3RD - BDGCH SHIMMEREE LA BOHEME

E HOARE

 

GROUP 2 NEUTER

1ST - DGPR TEMPLETON RUST ON ICE

M&M WOOD

2ND - PR TEMPLETON CHARLIE CHAPLIN

D ARMISHAW

3RD - ACF AoE DGPR TEMPLETON ONCE APONA TIME

K TOMLINSON

 

GROUP 3 ENTIRE

1ST - DGCH SHIWA MISS MAZZIE MAY

L COLMER

2ND - GDCH VIVACE BEAU BRUMMELL

E&R BRUCHE

3RD - DGCH SUNSET WISHES COME TRUE (ImpNZ)

S MORTON

 

GROUP 3 NEUTER

1ST - SDGPR MYENYA RALPH

F HAWKINS

2ND - Imperial DGPR DECHA COUNT MYSTIC TADOO

L COLMER

3RD - BDGPR FURREFAE TOOTIE FRUTIE

J LAWRENCE

 

GROUP 4 ENTIRE

1ST - GDGCH SOLACES MAJOR TOM

L SMITH

2ND - DGCH SOLACES FLOYD

T COVINO

3RD - DGCH SOLACES RHIANNON

L SMITH

 

GROUP 4 NEUTER

1ST - GDGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS WARNING

J JORDAN

2ND - GDGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHT

J ORDAN

3RD - BDGPR REBUSS WASSA TELLIN TAILS

C COOMBS