Golden Awards Show Qualifiers

QUALIFIERS FOR 2019-2020 GOLDEN AWARDS
Show & Date
  
*THERE IS NO NEED TO ENTER THIS HEAT AGAIN ONCE YOU HAVE QUALIFIED
Name
 
Breed
 
Owner
FOREIGN SHORTHAIR CAT CLUB SHOW  - 4 AUG 2019     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC XOCHIQUETZALMAINE COONM Wright
 Q COONMAGIC IMOGEN DANCINGMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ BOBBYSOCKS SUMMER HEATBIRMANJ Edwards
 Q COONMAGIC SPOCKMAINE COONH Gordon
  RSKANSEN MOON SHADOWNORWEGIAN FORESTJ Adams
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ JESSENIAH MY EVITASIAMESEE Hoare
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ VIVACE EL LEON DE OROABYSSINIANM Neumann & L Pugliese
 Q SHALOMA BEAR MISCHIEFBENGALS Skuhr
  RRABESKAH BIT O PIXIE FLUFDEVON REXD Hall
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VADASH CHAKOTAY ASHKIIBENGALD&S Hughes
 Q FURREFAE PURPLE RAINDEVON REXJ Piasente
  RSHIWA ALADDIN SANESPHYNXL Jones
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ CARINYA BUDDYS LITTLE BELLABRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
 Q REBUSS INIGO BARBERASELKIRK REX SHR Kuss
  RCARINYA MARCO POLOBRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ CHEVEYO HARRY TRUMANAMERICAN SHORTHAIRJ Jordan
 Q REBUSS WHISKEY LULLABYSELKIRK REX SHA Ongley
  RREBUSS ASTERIA NIGHT STARSELKIRK REX LHJ&A Osborne
2019 Final Winners
Golden Awards Show - 7 July 2019

GROUP 1 ENTIRE

1ST - DGCH COONMAGIC IMOGEN DANCING

K MATTOCK

2ND - DGCH NEW CRAZY TIGERS FREDERICO (ImpGER) 

K MATTOCK

3RD - DGCH ENCHANTED CITY DAVINA CLAIRE

K MATTOCK

 

GROUP 1 NEUTER

1ST - ACF AoE  ANP CCCA DGCH Amethyst Imperial DGCH COONMAGIC COOL HARVEY  

H GORDON

2ND - ACF AoE ANP CCCA GCH Imperial DGCH SUNSOAR SNOW BUTTERCUP  

J EDWARDS

3RD - GPR COONMAGIC SPOCK 

H GORDON

 

GROUP 2 ENTIRE

1ST - ACF BZ AoE GDGCH HEIGHSIAM COUGAR

 E HOARE

2ND - CH ASTRAXALOTTE AKIRA WULF

J&A HOBBS

3RD - CH SHIMMEREE LA BOHEME

E HOARE

 

GROUP 2 NEUTER

1ST - ACF AoE BDGPR SIAMJEWELS HENRY QUENTIN

 J&A HOBBS

 2ND - ACF AoE ANP CCCA CH Imperial DGPR KALINYA YJ SHERWOOD

J&A HOBBS

 

GROUP 3 ENTIRE

1ST - GCH VIVACE EL LEON DE ORO

M NEUMANN & L PUGLIESE

2ND - BDGCH GUCCI DOT MATRIX

K WALKER

3RD - BDGCH VYATKA TZARINA YELIZAVETTA

P WORSLEY

 

GROUP 3 NEUTER

1ST - DGPR MYENYA RALPH

F HAWKINS

2ND - GPR DENSUE CERSEI

D NEVILLE

3RD - BDGPR VIVACE BEETHOVEN

E&R BRUCHE

 

GROUP 4 ENTIRE

1ST - CH REBUSS INIGO BARBERA 

R KUSS

2ND -DGCH CARINYA BUDDYS LITTLE BELLA

T COVINO

3RD - DGCH REBUSS HOPE ROSALEEN

R KUSS

 

GROUP 4 NEUTER

1ST - BDGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS WARNING

J JORDAN & S NELSON

2ND -DGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHT

J ORDAN & S NELSON

3RD - BDGPR REBUSS WHISKEY LULLABY

A ONGLEY