QUALIFIERS FOR 2023-24 GOLDEN AWARDSShow & Date | *THERE IS NO NEED TO ENTER THIS HEAT AGAIN ONCE YOU HAVE QUALIFIEDName | Breed | Owner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE ABCS & REX GOLDEN AWARDS - 5&6 AUG 2023 | |||||
GROUP 1 ENTIRE | Q | COONMAGIC GASTON | MAINE COON | K Mattock | |
R | COONMAGIC EDNA MODE | MAINE COON | L Grech-Staehr | ||
GROUP 1 NEUTER | Q | COONMAGIC YOSEMITE SAM | MAINE COON | H Gordon | |
Q | ASHDENE FOLLOW THE DREAM | PERSIAN | J Polias | ||
R | SNOWPASS BEAUREGARD | EXOTIC | C Willmott | ||
GROUP 2 NEUTER | Q | SYANA BELLE DE JOUR | ORIENTAL SH | L Kennedy | |
R | LOOKATMESE ON THE WING (Qualified 22 Oct 2023) | SIAMESE | L Kennedy | ||
GROUP 3 ENTIRE | Q | S*JUNGLESPOTS TSU'TEY 4 ZAYENAH | OCICAT | A Herde | |
R | KOTIKA ZSA ZSA | SPHYNX | D Myers | ||
GROUP 3 NEUTER | Q | VIVACE BON VIVANT | SOMALI | L Fergusson | |
R | DECHA MR LOVER HENDRIX | LYKOI | D Myers | ||
GROUP 4 ENTIRE | Q | FURRYTAIL LORD HEART ACE | BRITISH SH | T Yu | |
Q | BEEZKNEEZ COLIN HENRY | BRITISH SH | L Schneider | ||
R | OZKI ROCKY ROAD | AMERICAN SH | A&M Ongley | ||
GROUP 4 NEUTER | Q | SIRATSA ATTICUS FINCH | SCOTTISH FOLD | W Sierp | |
R | SHARAD BLEU N BLU | BRITISH SH | D O'Donaghue | ||
SACBA CAT SHOW - 8 OCT 2023 | |||||
GROUP 1 ENTIRE | Q | COONMAGIC YUKI | MAINE COON | R May | |
GROUP 2 ENTIRE | Q | SHIMMEREE OOH LA LA | SIAMESE | E Hoare | |
GROUP 2 NEUTER | Q | SHIMMEREE TIFFANY | SIAMESE | V Fenton | |
GROUP 4 ENTIRE | Q | BEEZKNEEZ LINCOLN BLINKIN | BRITISH SH | L Schneider | |
R | BEEZKNEEZ DOUG | BRITISH SH | L Schneider | ||
GROUP 4 NEUTER | Q | KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHT | SELKIRK REX | J Jordan | |
R | BELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAM | BRITISH SH | S Hockley | ||
CENTRAL CAT CLUB - 22 OCT 2023 | |||||
GROUP 1 ENTIRE | Q | WROXTON TALLULABELLE | RAGDOLL | J Perry | |
GROUP 1 NEUTER | Q | CHAYNIKOTY HEARTS ON FIRE | SIBERIAN | J Till | |
Q | KAMARIA BLACK RUSSIAN | SIBERIAN | J Till | ||
R | SARIKAMAJIK USAMBA | BIRMAN | J Edwards | ||
GROUP 2 ENTIRE | Q | SHIMMEREE LE PAPILLON | ORIENTAL SH | E Hoare | |
Q | LOOKATMESE ON THE WING | SIAMESE | L Kennedy | ||
GROUP 3 NEUTER | Q | ADELHILLS NEED FOR SPEED | BENGAL | J Till | |
R | MYENYA RASPUTIN KIMARICH | RUSSIAN | J Jordan | ||
GROUP 4 ENTIRE | Q | BEEZKNEEZ MAY | BRITISH SH | L Schneider | |
R | BEEZKNEEZ DOUG | BRITISH SH | L Schneider | ||
GROUP 4 NEUTER | Q | RESHKY LORD NELSON | BRITISH SH | J Jordan | |
R | BELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAM | BRITISH SH | S Hockley | ||
GROUP 1 ENTIRE
1ST - ACF SL AoE GDGCH COONMAGIC GASTON
K MATTOCK
2ND - BDGCH RAGLACE ROMENO
A SCHUIT
3RD - WROXTON TALLULABELLE
J PERRY
GROUP 1 NEUTER
1ST - ACF AoE GDGPR COONMAGIC YOSEMITE SAM
H GORDON
2ND - (CCCA GCH GDGCH) GPR ASHDENE FOLLOW THE DREAM
J POLIAS
3RD - GDGPR SARIKAMAJIK USAMBA
J EDWARDS
GROUP 2 ENTIRE
1ST - CH KEIKO(AUST) MARIGOLD
K&C TOMLINSON
2ND - BDGCH SHIMMEREE OOH LA LA
E HOARE
GROUP 2 NEUTER
1ST - ACF AoE CCCA CH SDGCH LOOKATMESE ON THE WING
L KENNEDY
2ND - DGPR TEMPLETON CHARLIE CHAPLIN
D ARMISHAW
GROUP 3 ENTIRE
1ST - CH SAMNICKI CZAR PARISKOVA
F PHILIP
2ND - AFRICATTE ZALIKA ZURI
L RHYNE
3RD - DGCH SUNSET WISHES FULFILLED
S MORTON
GROUP 3 NEUTER
1ST - GDGPR VIVACE BON VIVANT
L FERGUSSON
2ND - IMPERIAL DGPR MYENYA RALPH
F HAWKINS
3RD - ACF AoE CCCA CH JADE DGPR GDGPR FURREFAE TOOTIE FRUITIE
J LAWRENCE
GROUP 4 ENTIRE
1ST - GDGCH SOLACES FLOYD
T COVINO
2ND - CCCA CH GCH OZKI ROCKY ROAD
A&M ONGLEY
3RD - BDGCH BEEZKNEEZ LINCOLN BLINKIN
L SCHNEIDER
GROUP 4 NEUTER
1ST - GDGPR BELANTINE RICCIARDOS DREAM
S HOCKLEY
2ND - JADE DGPR REGAL DGPR JEMDON ALL FIRED UP
J JORDAN
3RD - ACF ANP CCCA SH CH SUPREME DGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHT
J JORDAN