Golden Awards Show Qualifiers

QUALIFIERS FOR 2019-2021 GOLDEN AWARDS
Show & Date
  
*THERE IS NO NEED TO ENTER THIS HEAT AGAIN ONCE YOU HAVE QUALIFIED
Name
 
Breed
 
Owner
FOREIGN SHORTHAIR CAT CLUB SHOW  - 4 AUG 2019     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC XOCHIQUETZALMAINE COONM Wright
 Q COONMAGIC IMOGEN DANCINGMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ BOBBYSOCKS SUMMER HEATBIRMANJ Edwards
 Q COONMAGIC SPOCKMAINE COONH Gordon
  RSKANSEN MOON SHADOW (now qualified 27.10.19)NORWEGIAN FORESTJ Adams
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ JESSENIAH MY EVITASIAMESEE Hoare
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ VIVACE EL LEON DE OROABYSSINIANM Neumann & L Pugliese
 Q SHALOMA BEAR MISCHIEFBENGALS Skuhr
  RRABESKAH BIT O PIXIE FLUFDEVON REXD Hall
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VADASH CHAKOTAY ASHKIIBENGALD&S Hughes
 Q FURREFAE PURPLE RAINDEVON REXJ Piasente
  RSHIWA ALADDIN SANESPHYNXL Jones
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ CARINYA BUDDYS LITTLE BELLABRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
 Q REBUSS INIGO BARBERASELKIRK REX SHR Kuss
  RCARINYA MARCO POLO (now qualified 13.10.19)BRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ CHEVEYO HARRY TRUMANAMERICAN SHORTHAIRJ Jordan
 Q REBUSS WHISKEY LULLABYSELKIRK REX SHA Ongley
  RREBUSS ASTERIA NIGHT STAR (now qualified 18.04.21)SELKIRK REX LHJ&A Osborne
      
SACBA & GCCFSA CHAMPIONSHIP CAT SHOW - 13 OCT 2019     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC ULYSSESMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ COONMAGIC COOL HARVEYMAINE COONH Gordon
 Q WILLANGI SWEET WILLIAMPERSIANR&J Gibson
  RCOTTONCANDY MARSHMALLOW (now qualified 2.08.20)RAGDOLLJ Perry
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE FEMME FATALEORIENTALE Hoare
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ VIVACE EL LEON DE ORO (already qualified)ABYSSINIANM Neumann & L Pugliese
 Q DENSUE CALAMITY JANEBURMESES&D Ashby
  RVIVACE BEAU BRUMMELL (now qualified 27.10.19)ABYSSINIANE&R Bruche
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ MYENYA YSABELLA KIROVARUSSIANR Vaughan
 Q VIVACE BEETHOVENSOMALIE&R Bruche
  RMYENYA RALPH (now qualified 27.10.19)RUSSIANF Hawkins
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ CARINYA MARCO POLOBRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ KALAME VALE ARGENTUMBRITISH SHORTHAIRJ Russack
 Q REBUSS LEGEND OF BALDURSELKIRK REX SHJ&A Osborne
  RREBUSS ASTERIA NIGHT STAR (now qualified 18.04.21)SELKIRK REX LHJ&A Osborne
      
GCCFSA SPRING CARNIVAL - 27 OCT 2019     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ NEW CRAZY TIGERS FREDERICOMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SHIKI WINTER ROSEBIRMANK McNally
 Q SKANSEN MOON SHADOWNORWEGIAN FORESTJ Adams
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ VIVACE BEAU BRUMMELLABYSSINIANE&R Bruche
 Q BROOKSIDE MY HARLAQUINBURMESED Dolman & C Plessnig
  RKYAPARK RANGA SILVER (now qualified 6.09.20)DEVON REXD Hall
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ MYENYA RALPHRUSSIANF Hawkins
 Q DECHA LORD ALMIGHTY OODATSPHYNXE Colmer
  RMYENYA BELLA KIMARICHNA (now qualified 20.09.20)RUSSIANF Hawkins
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ REBUSS HELLOVA RUCKUSSELKIRK REX SHR Kuss
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REBUSS CHILLIN CHARLIESELKIRK REX LHC Olcorn
 Q KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHTSELKIRK REX SHJ Jordan
      
TANDANYA CAT CLUB MEMORIAL SHOW - 10 NOV 2019     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ SUPERCOONS YEDDIMAINE COONM Wright
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SUNSOAR SNOW BUTTERCUPBIRMANJ Edwards
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ AWAYFARR ESCAPE ME NEVERCORNISH REXS Morton
 Q SUSARAMO TAKE MY TIMECORNISH REXS Morton
  RRABESKAH BIT O PIXIE FLUFDEVON REXD Hall
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VIVACE KING AMONASROABYSSINIANE&R Bruche
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REMPORTER MIDORISCOTTISH FOLDM Johnston
 Q KILLARA SHEPHERDS WARNINGSELKIRK REX SHJ Jordan & S Nelson
      
GCCFSA KITTEN & NEUTER BONANZA - 8 MAR 2020     
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ COONMAGIC IMOGEN DANCING (now qual as neuter)MAINE COONK Mattock
  RSARIKAMAJIK USAMBA (now qualified 20.09.20)BIRMANJ Edwards
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ TEMPLETON RUST ON ICEORIENTAL SHM&M Wood
  RSIAMJEWELS HENRY QUENTINORIENTAL SHJ&A Hobbs
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ PURRMILLA AMAZING GRACEBURMILLA SHS Church
 Q MYENYA RASPUTIN KIMARICHRUSSIANJ Jordan
  RMILLIANA AZURE PRINCETONKINESEL Masella
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REBUSS WASSA TELLIN TAILSCYMRICC Coombs
 Q JEMDON ALL FIRED UPSELKIRK REX LHJ Jordan & S Nelson
  RREBUSS ASTERIA NIGHT STAR (now qualified 18.04.21)SELKIRK REX LHJ&A Osborne
      
ALL BRITISH CAT SOCIETY OF SA - 2 AUG 2020     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC GASTONMAINE COONK Mattock
 Q SHEMIAKA VORTEXSIBERIANS Noble
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SNOWPASS BEAUREGARDEEXOTICC Willmott
 Q COTTONCANDY MARSHMALLOWRAGDOLLJ Perry
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ SUNSET WISHES COME TRUECORNISH REXS Morton
 Q FURREFAE THUNDER STRUCKDEVON REXJ Lawrence
  RKYAPARK ANOUSHKA (now qualified 20.09.20)DEVON REXD Hall
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ ASTRACAN MOON SHADOWDEVON REXK Newton
 Q DECHA COUNT MYSTIC TADOOSPHYNXL Colmer
  RCYNOSURE MOON LOVERLYKOIJ Lawrence
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ SOLACES WHOLE LOTTA ROSIEBRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
 Q SOLACES FLOYDBRITISH SHORTHAIRT Covino
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REBUSS COOL MAN LUKESELKIRK REX SHM McCarthy
      
TANDANYA MEMORIAL CAT SHOW - 6 SEP 2020     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC JACK FROSTMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ COONMAGIC JUST JACKMAINE COONH Gordon
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ KYAPARK RANGA SILVADEVON REXD Hall
  RVIVACE LA STUPENDA (now qualified 18.04.21)SOMALIE&R Bruche
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ VIVACE BON VIVANTSOMALIE&R Bruche
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ BOINDEBEEL PEACHES AND CREAM (ImpNZ)CYMRICR Kuss
      
ADELAIDE CAT CLUB SHOW - 20 SEP 2020     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC RUBY TUESDAYMAINE COONK Mattock
  RMALLEECATZ SOPHIA (now qualified 11.10.20)MAINE COONM Wright
GROUP 1 NEUTERQ SARIKAMAJIK USAMBABIRMANJ Edwards
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ KYAPARK ANOUSHKADEVON REXD Hall
  RSHIWA MISS MAZZIE MAYSPHYNXL Colmer
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ MYENYA BELLA KIMARICHNARUSSIANF Hawkins
      
SA CAT BREEDERS ASSOCIATION SHOW - 11 OCT 2020     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ MALLEECATZ SOPHIAMAINE COONM Wright
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ FURREFAE TOOTIE FRUTIEDEVON REXJ Lawrence
      
GCCFSA SPRING CARNIVAL - 1 NOV 2020     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC TUESDAYS CHILDMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 2 ENTIRE RLOOKATMESE CALL TO ARMS (now qualified 09.05.21)SIAMESEA&J Hobbs
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ ADELHILLS NITROUS EDITIONBENGALR Morris
      
ABCS CATS CHRISTMAS SHOW - 22 NOV 2020  SHOW CANCELLED  
      
ABCS POST CHRISTMAS CAT SHOW - 7 MAR 2021     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC MOONSHINEMAINE COONK Mattock
  RMALLEECATZ CHEROKEENATIONMAINE COONM Wright
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ LEEWOOD LIKE A DIAMONDBURMESEM Hinder
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ SUSARAMO GRACEFUL DANCERCORNISH REXJ De Ceukelaire
  RSHIWA RUZIE DRAGO LE BLEU (now qualified 30.05.21)SPHYNXL James
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ SOLACES MAJOR TOMBRITISH SHL Smith
 Q BOINDEBEEL PEACHES AND CREAM (already qualified Sep20)CYMRICR Kuss
      
ADELAIDE CAT CLUB SHOW - 18 APR 2021     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ DK JUNGLE MANS ADELAIDE MAYNETREEMAINE COONR May & P Sullivan
  RCOONMAGIC NEEDLES N PINS (now qualified 30.05.21)MAINE COON K Mattock
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE LA BOHEMEORIENTALE Hoare
  RLOOKATMESE CALL TO ARMS (now qualified 09.05.21)SIAMESEJ&A Hobbs
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ VIVACE LA STUPENDASOMALIE&R Bruche
  RBONTEMPS SWEET HUSTLEBENGALR&S Morris
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ SUSARAMO BLUE BAYOUCORNISH REXG De Ceukelaire
  RBURMESQUE RAY OF LIGHT (now qualified 09.05.21)BURMESEK Xenides
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ REBUSS KAYT BRECH FAITHMANXR Kuss
  RREBUSS CAILLIN DOO FAITHMANXR Kuss
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ REBUSS ASTERIA NIGHT STARSELKIRK REX LHA&J Osborne
 Q REBUSS TALK TO THE HANDSELKIRK REX SHA&J Osborne
  RREBUSS ALL FOR ONE (now qualified 09.05.21)SELKIRK REX SHI Olcorn
      
CAT FANCIERS SOCIETY SHOW - 9 MAY 2021     
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ LOOKATMESE CALL TO ARMSSIAMESEJ&A Hobbs
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ TEMPLETON SAMAELORIENTAL LHD Armishaw
 Q TEMPLETON CHARLIE CHAPLINORIENTAL SHD Armishaw
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ BURMESQUE RAY OF LIGHTBURMESEK Xenides
 Q ASTRACAN NIGHT KINGDEVON REXK Newton
GROUP 4 ENTIREQ SOLACES RHIANNONBRITISH SHL Smith
 Q REBUSS ALL FOR ONESELKIRK REX SHI Olcorn
      
TANDANYA MEMORIAL SHOW - 30 MAY 2021     
GROUP 1 ENTIREQ COONMAGIC NEEDLE N PINSMAINE COONK Mattock
GROUP 2 ENTIREQ SHIMMEREE TRUFFLE NOIREORIENTAL SHE Hoare
 Q LOOKATMESE SHOOTING STARSIAMESEA&J Hobbs
GROUP 2 NEUTERQ TEMPLETON ONCE UPONA TIMESIAMESEK Tomlinson
GROUP 3 ENTIREQ SUSARAMO TEMPTRESSCORNISH REXS Morton
GROUP 3 NEUTERQ SHIWA RUZIE DRAGO LE BLEUDEVON REXL James
GROUP 4 NEUTERQ BELANTINE MELODY BLUESBRITISH SHS Hockley
      
      
2019 Final Winners
Golden Awards Show - 7 July 2019

GROUP 1 ENTIRE

1ST - DGCH COONMAGIC IMOGEN DANCING

K MATTOCK

2ND - DGCH NEW CRAZY TIGERS FREDERICO (ImpGER) 

K MATTOCK

3RD - DGCH ENCHANTED CITY DAVINA CLAIRE

K MATTOCK

 

GROUP 1 NEUTER

1ST - ACF AoE  ANP CCCA DGCH Amethyst Imperial DGCH COONMAGIC COOL HARVEY  

H GORDON

2ND - ACF AoE ANP CCCA GCH Imperial DGCH SUNSOAR SNOW BUTTERCUP  

J EDWARDS

3RD - GPR COONMAGIC SPOCK 

H GORDON

 

GROUP 2 ENTIRE

1ST - ACF BZ AoE GDGCH HEIGHSIAM COUGAR

 E HOARE

2ND - CH ASTRAXALOTTE AKIRA WULF

J&A HOBBS

3RD - CH SHIMMEREE LA BOHEME

E HOARE

 

GROUP 2 NEUTER

1ST - ACF AoE BDGPR SIAMJEWELS HENRY QUENTIN

 J&A HOBBS

 2ND - ACF AoE ANP CCCA CH Imperial DGPR KALINYA YJ SHERWOOD

J&A HOBBS

 

GROUP 3 ENTIRE

1ST - GCH VIVACE EL LEON DE ORO

M NEUMANN & L PUGLIESE

2ND - BDGCH GUCCI DOT MATRIX

K WALKER

3RD - BDGCH VYATKA TZARINA YELIZAVETTA

P WORSLEY

 

GROUP 3 NEUTER

1ST - DGPR MYENYA RALPH

F HAWKINS

2ND - GPR DENSUE CERSEI

D NEVILLE

3RD - BDGPR VIVACE BEETHOVEN

E&R BRUCHE

 

GROUP 4 ENTIRE

1ST - CH REBUSS INIGO BARBERA 

R KUSS

2ND -DGCH CARINYA BUDDYS LITTLE BELLA

T COVINO

3RD - DGCH REBUSS HOPE ROSALEEN

R KUSS

 

GROUP 4 NEUTER

1ST - BDGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS WARNING

J JORDAN & S NELSON

2ND -DGPR KILLARA SHEPHERDS DELIGHT

J ORDAN & S NELSON

3RD - BDGPR REBUSS WHISKEY LULLABY

A ONGLEY